Elected Representatives (2025-30)
Elected Representatives of Edavetty Grama Panchayat for the Period of 2025-30
Ward No. Ward Name Member Name Phone No.
I Edavettichira Anoop V.K 9496461346
II Thondikuza Suku Thankappan 9745300258
III Gandhinagar Jaseela Latheef 9747485630
IV Nadayam Mujeeb T.M 9446022494
V Sasthampara Muhammed Ameer 9497794843
VI Meenmutty Bincy Martin 9526800595
VII Marthoma Shalmi Siddique 946593211
VIII Kallanickal Sheela Deepu 9446589056
IX Malankara Rajesh Gopalan 9744625880
X Thekkumbhagam Baby Thomas 8606384082
XI Keerikode Anisha Balan 8590607913
XII Edavetty South Bindu Kishore 9072277625
XIII Chembalassery Sheeja Noushad 9746223038
XIV Edavetty North Beevi Salim 9526984888